BLACK BELT CLUB
Sam Choi

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Referee
-UT Austin (2018)
Alex Um

- Taekwondo 5th
- Gumdo 5th
- Certified Coach
- Certified Referee
- Former Instructor
-
USAF Academy (2020)
Jay Jeon

- Taekwondo 3rd
- Gumdo 4th
- Former Instructor
- USAT Certified Referee
- Austin Univ. (2017)
Black Belt 3rd Degree
Nathan Hartojo

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Referee
- National Champion
Jessica Um

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Referee
- Former Instructor
-
USAF Academy (2018)
Black Belt 2nd Degree
Black Belt 1st Degree
Alexander
Gastanadui

- Gumdo 4th
- Taekwondo 3rd
- Former Instructor
Da Hyun
Jeong
- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 3rd
- Certified Referee
Steve Yi
-Taekwondo 4th (2017)
-Gumdo 4th (2017)
-Certified Referee
-Baylor Univ. (2020)
Minsoo Shin

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 2nd
- Certified Referee
Jose Cordero

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Referee
- Instructor
Sergio Cordero

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Coach
- Instructor
Jiyoon Joo

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 2nd
- AAU Junior Olympic
Grand Champion (2016)
- Certified Referee
- World TKD President Cup -
Sparring 3rd Place (2018)
Moogon Choo

-Taekwondo 4th (2018)
- Gumdo 3rd
-2016 AAU Junior Olympic
Form
Grand Champion
Black Belt 4th Degree and Up
Yujun Chow

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- USAT Certified Referee
- Former Instructor
-
USAF Academy (2021)
Alex Cordero

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Head Instructor
- Certified Coach
Ashank N.
TKD 1(3.29.17)
TKD2+GD1(2.22.19)
Elijah Kim
TKD 1(4.25.2017)
TKD2+GD1(9.20.18)
Hyunyul Kim
TKD1(9.22.17)
TKD2+GD1(01.26.19)
Landon Kang
TKD 1(10.26.16)
TKD2+GD1(5.19.18)
Aujin Han
TKD 1(12.22.16)
TKD2+GD1(7.24.18)
Alex Delatorre
TKD 1(2.23.17)
TKD2+GD1(7.24.18)
Grace Kim

-Taekwondo 4th (2018)
- Gumdo 1st
Karen Kim

-Taekwondo 4th (2018)
- Gumdo 1st
- Certified Referee
Joshua Kim
TKD 2
Daejin Chang

-Taekwondo 4th
-2019 State Demo Team Gold
Anushka N.
TKD 1(03.29.2016)
TKD2+GD1(8.23.18)
Joshua Bae
TKD1
10.25.18
Jason Jung
TKD1
3.22.2019
Richard Ahn

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 4th
- Certified Referee
-
Jordan Choi

- Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 3rd
Jerry Smithwick
TKD1(11.18.17)
TKD2+GD1(05.2019)
Esmeralda S.
TKD1(11.18.17)
TKD2+GD1(05.2019)
James Jung
TKD1
Noah Chin
TKD1
Cassandra
Cordero

-Taekwondo 4th
- Gumdo 3rd
- Sparring State Gold Medalist
Jatden Ham
TKD1
8.14.2019
Ella DeLitta
TKD1
8.24.2019
Shreya Sijo
TKD1
9.17.2019
Kayla Ngo
TKD1
Rachelle Bae
TKD1(1.24.18)
TKD2+GD1(11.23.19)
John Ucol
TKD2
Aryan Sinha
TKD1
12.17.2019
Srabati N.
TKD1
12.17.2019
Bong Woo
Kim

-Taekwondo 4th
Ethan Choe
TKD1
01.02.2020
Jayden Pan
TKD1
Abigail Capron
TKD1
John Robison
TKD1
01.25.2020
Stephen Waltrip
TKD1
10.24.17
Alvaro Pilcher-P
TKD1
03.10.2020
Isabela
Pilcher-Perez
TKD 1(7.30.15)
TKD2+GD1(2.27.17)
Nathan Choi
TKD1
06.05.2020
Irene Choi
TKD1
06.05.2020
Irene Cho
TKD1
05.29.2020
Sankha N.
TKD 1(3.29.17)
TKD2+GD1(2.22.19)
Nathan Kim
TKD1
08.03.2020
Maley N.K.
TKD1
08.22.2020
Kacie N.K
TKD1
08.22.2020
Ira Narayana
TKD1
08.29.2020
Anika Saxena
TKD1
08.29.2020
Nikolas Leon
TKD1
09.12.2020
Beck Han
TKD 2
Bo Han
TKD 2
Patrick Trichan
TKD1
10.31.2020
Isun Park
TKD1
Joonmo
Seong

-Taekwondo 4th
Bobeh Mun
TKD1
1
1.28.2020
Cameron Jenks
TKD1
1
1.14.2020